國際球壇新聞 INT'L News
2011 英錦賽冠軍 Judd Trump Champion of UK Championship - Barbican Centre, York (3-11 Dec)
2011-12-03 13:44Qualifying Rounds, 6-9 Nov, 2011 - South West Snooker Academy, Gloucester
Main Event - Barbican Centre, York - 3-11 Dec, 2011
Judd Trump won a magnificent final 10-8 against Mark Allen to capture the williamhill.com UK Championship
Sunday 11 Dec - 決賽 FINALS (Best of 19 Frames)
1415 / 2000 GMT
Judd Trump (Eng) 9-5 Mark Allen (NIrl)
92-6 (70) 23-58 (56) 0-149 (141), 48-69, 86-49 (52) 62-30 75-33 (75) 73-31 (61), 109-7 (109), 78-46 (78), 82-14 (74), 0-139 (139), 0-133 (129), 76-5 (76), 8-125 (125), 35-75, 32-95 (95), 91-0 (91)
Saturday 10 Dec - 4強賽 SEMI FINALS
(Best of 17 Frames)
1300 / 1900 GMT
Mark Allen (NIrl) 9-7 Ricky Walden (Eng)
60-50, 1-125 (124), 86-35 (85), 70-0 (54), 36-76, 36-81 (66), 0-98 (98), 0-132 (127), 81-0, 83-0 (79), 62-60, 80-8 (64), 0-70 (54), 79-0, 54-72 (Walden 65, Allen 54) 74-6 (70)
Friday, 9 Dec - 4強賽 SEMI FINALS
(Best of 17 Frames)
1230 / 1900 GMT
Judd Trump reached the UK Championship final for the first time
Judd Trump (Eng) 9-7 Neil Robertson (Aus)
60-71 (Robertson 60, Trump 51), 14-92 (80), 73-45, 116-16 (67), 12-70, 114-12 (105), 23-70 (69), 77-0 (77), 56-69 (Robertson 56), 59-54, 49-66, 21-73 (73), 71-30, 80-0 (80), 19-67 (51), 36-64.
Thursday, 8 Dec. Round 3 - 8強賽 Quarter Finals
1330 GMT / 2000 GMT
Naughty Trump Too Good For Maguire
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 3-6 Judd Trump (Eng)
丁俊暉 Ding Junhui (Chn) 2-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-3 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
Mark Allen (NIrl) 6-5 傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK)
Wednesday 7 Dec (Best of 11 Frames)
1230 GMT:
Mark Williams (Wal) 3-6 Ricky Walden (Eng)
Martin Gould (Eng) 4-6 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
1900 GMT:
Marco Fu shocks Mark Selby
傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK) 6-3 Mark Selby (Eng)
Ali Carter (Eng) 2-6 Mark Allen (NIrl)
SECOND ROUND (Best of 11 frames)
Tuesday 6 Dec
1230 GMT:
O'Sullivan quit threat as Trump wins
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 5-6 Judd Trump
丁俊暉 Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)
1900 GMT:
John Higgins (Sco) 4-6 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 3-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)
FIRST ROUND (Best of 11 frames)
5 Dec, Monday 1230 GMT:
Judd Trump (Eng) 6-4 Dominic Dale (Wal)
Mark Allen (NI) 6-3 Adrian Gunnell (Eng)
1900 GMT:
Mark Williams (Wal) 6-4 Joe Jogia (Eng)
Stephen Lee (Eng) 3-6 Ricky Walden (Eng)
4 Dec Sunday
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-0 Ryan Day (Wal)Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-6 傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-1 Steve Davis (Eng)
Ali Carter (Eng) 6-4 Robert Milkins (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-3 Li Yan (Chn)
Martin Gould (Eng) 6-2 Peter Lines (Eng)
3 Dec, Saturday
John Higgins (Sco) 6-5 Rory McLeod (Eng)丁俊暉 Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-5 Mark Davis (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-1 Tom Ford (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-1 Matthew Selt (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-3 Stephen Hendry (Sco)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 6-2 Marcus Campbell (Sco)
Qualifying Rounds, 6-9 Nov, 2011 - South West Snooker Academy, Gloucester
Main Event - Barbican Centre, York - 3-11 Dec, 2011
Results of final round of UK Championship Qualifers,
Wednesday November 9
12pm
51 Barry Hawkins 2-6 Rory McLeod (Winner to play John Higgins at the venue)
52 Stephen Hendry 6-2 Gerard Greene (Winner to play Stephen Maguire at the venue)
53 Andrew Higginson 2-6 Steve Davis (Winner to play Ronnie O'Sullivan at the venue)
54 Dominic Dale 6-2 Nigel Bond (Winner to play Judd Trump at the venue)
55 Mark Davis 6-2 Michael White (Winner to play Ding Junhui at the venue)
56 Marcus Campbell 6-3 Ben Woollaston (Winner to play Matthew Stevens at the venue)
57 Mark King 4-6 Matthew Selt (Winner to play Graeme Dott at the venue)
58 Tom Ford 6-0 Xiao Guodong (Winner to play Neil Robertson at the venue)
7pm
59 Jamie Cope 3-6 Joe Jogia (Winner to play Mark Williams at the venue)
60 Ricky Walden 6-2 Jamie Jones (Winner to play Stephen Lee at the venue)
61 Ken Doherty 5-6 Peter Lines (Winner to play Martin Gould at the venue)
62 Fergal O'Brien 2-6 Li Yan (Winner to play Shaun Murphy at the venue)
63 Peter Ebdon 3-6 Robert Milkins (Winner to play Ali Carter at the venue)
64 Joe Perry 4-6 Adrian Gunnell (Winner to play Mark Allen at the venue)
65 Marco Fu 6-5 Anthony Hamilton (Winner to play Stuart Bingham at the venue)
66 Ryan Day 6-0 Jamie Burnett (Winner to play Mark Selby at the venue)
Marco Fu 傅家俊 won a thriller against Anthony Hamilton which he described it as one of the most thrilling and big victories in his career. Fu lost his first three frames but he managed to recover to lead 4-3. Hamilton took the next two frames to lead 5-4 but Fu did not give up to force a decider. In the final frame, Hamilton leads Fu 55-5 with a foul but Fu cleared to win on the final black with 54. The Hong Kong man clenched for his win. Fu will play Bingham at the venue.
19-year-old young Chinese Li Yan 李岩
qualified for UK by winning four matches in a row, including an impressive 6-2 win over Fergal O'Brien in the final round. This will be his first time to qualify for a ranking event, in his first professional season on the circuit. Li is going to play Shaun Murphy, winner of the event back in 2008. Peter Lines cameback to beat Ken Doherty 6-5 from 3-5 down.
收看方法 LIVE VIEWING:
1,电视直播:●CCTV-5将从本周六晚上19:00起,部分直播希金斯或丁俊晖的比赛。
具体时间安排参见:http://bugu.cntv.cn/nettv/ibugu/28/CCTV5/20111203.shtml
●上海电视台体育频道将从本周六晚上19:00起,部分直播丁俊晖的比赛。
具体时间安排参见:http://www.hisports.com/2011/1124/650.html
2,直播 LIVE STREAMING:
●http://www.sportlemon.tv/c-11.html
●http://www.hahasport.com/c-11.html
3,BBC直播:
●http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport2/hi/other_sports/snooker/default.stm
BBC官网直播是唯一可以全程一分一秒不落地观看全部比赛直播的地方。
需设置英国代理,具体设置方法参见:
http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_45a2f7a50100cu86.html
4,BBC2和BBC1电视信号收看:
●http://myiplayer.com/home.php(点击右下角英国国旗后,选择BBC TWO)
●http://www.filmon.com/tv/htmlmain/#BBC-2(超过免费期后需要注册)
●http://www.filmon.com/tv/htmlmain/#BBC-1(超过免费期后需要注册)
●http://www.bbc.co.uk/emp/simulcast/(需设置英国代理)
●http://www.mypremium.tv/(不太稳定)
5,专业软件收看方法:
●使用“sopcast”观看欧洲体育台(Eurosport)直播
官网下载:http://www.sopcast.cn/cn/download/
打开软件后,在地址栏输入:
sop://broker.sopcast.com:3912/60713
sop://broker.sopcast.com:3912/80398
●上次强力斯诺克时曾介绍过一款专门收看英国电视的软件,不过该软件目前不太稳定。
有兴趣尝试的朋友可参见:http://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_45a2f7a50102dwjj.html
6,移动设备收看方法:
●苹果IOS系统(越狱或不越狱均可,推荐使用iPad):
(0)请在WIFI环境下观看直播。
(1)在苹果应用商店中国区下载“CNTV”或“歌华飞视(北京地区)”,可观看CCTV-5的电视直播。
(2)注册一个苹果应用商店英国区免费账号(具体注册方法可在网上搜索,很简单)。
(3)下载“BBC iPlayer(HD)”和“Filmon Free TV”这两款免费应用,可观看BBC的电视直播。
(4)“BBC iPlayer(HD)”观看时需设置英国代理,“Filmon Free TV”无需。
●谷歌安卓(Android)系统:
请选择支持Flash的机型和浏览器,参考上述各类方法进行尝试。
Prize Money
Winner: £100,000
Runner-up: £46,000
Semi-final: £23,250
Quarter-final: £16,450
Last 16: £12,050
Last 32: £8,750
Last 48: £5,500
Last 64: £2,300
Stage 1 High Break: £5,000
Stage 2 High Break: £500
Total: £625,000