國際球壇新聞 INT'L News
2010 蘇格蘭桌球公開賽前三轮比赛结果 12BET.com WORLD OPEN Championship - Playing Schedule
2010-09-27 12:36Qualifying: 21-24 August
Qualifying: World Snooker Academy, EIS, Sheffield
Round 1
1 Jamie Jones 3-0 Tony Knowles (Knowles docked first frame, late at table)
2. Matt Williams 1-3 Paul Davison
3. John Whitty 0-3 (77) Thanawat Tirapaipongboon
4. Noppon Saengkham 3-1 (52) Luca Brecel
5 Igor Figueiredo (42) 3-2 劉闖 Liu Chuang
6 Liam Highfield (51) 3-1 Michael White
7. Justin Astley 3-2 (47,46) Michael Wasley
8. Chris Norbury 3-0 Richard Beckham
9. Adam Wicheard (66) 2-3 (53,60) James McBain
10 Daniel Wells 3-1 Jamie O'Neill
11. Jak Jones (43) 1-3 (47) Joe Jogia
12. Patrick Wallace 3-0 Kurt Maflin
13. Jack Lisowski 3-1 Ryan Causton
14. 肖國棟 Xiao Guodong 3-0 James Loft
15. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (115) 3-1 Reanne Evans
16. Julian Logue (72) 1-3 Joel Walker
17. Mike Finn 0-3 Kyren Wilson
18. Habib Subah 1-3 Darren Morgan
19. Mitchell Mann 0-3 Ben Woollaston
20. Andrew Pagett 2-3 Kuldesh Johal
21. Anish Gokool 0-3 Sam Harvey
22. Patrick Einsle 2-3 Dermot McGlinchey
23. Issara Kachaiwong (45) 2-3 (66,91,64) James McGouran
24. Sam Baird 3-2 張安達 Anda Zhang
25. Gary Thomson 0-3 (40) Lasse Munstermann
26. Anthony McGill (108) 3-1 (58) Ian Glover
27. Mario Geudens (40) 3-2 (46) Jason Devaney
28. Anita Rizzuti 0-3 (68,47) Alfie Burden
29. Allan Morgan (50) 0-3 (62,49,55) Liu Song
30. Marc Davis 0-3 (63) Matthew Couch
31 Wendy Jans 1-3 Simon Bedford
32. Jamie Edwards 1-3 Craig MacGillivary
Round 2
33 Jamie Burnett 0-3 (59) Adrian Gunnell
34 Dominic Dale 3-1 Sam Harvey
35 Justin Astley 0-3 Ben Woollaston
36 劉崧 Liu Song (91) 3-1 (57) Barry Pinches
37 Anthony Hamilton 1-3 (65) James McBain
38 Jimmy White (62) 3-0 Michael Judge
39 Dermot McGlinchey 1-3 (54,60) Paul Davison
40 Mario Geudens 1-3 Anthony McGill
41 Tom Ford 1-3 (81,51) Alfie Burden
42 Paul Davies 3-2 James McGouran
43 Bjorn Haneveer 3-2 (74, 139) Joe Swail
44 Thepchaiya Un Nooh (54) 3-0 Peter Lines
45 Simon Bedford (81) 3-2 (55,78) Jimmy Robertson
46 Liam Highfield 2-3 Fergal O'Brien
47 Noppon Saengkham 0-3 (65) Martin Gould
48 Mattthew Couch 3-0 Ian McCulloch
49 Jimmy Michie 3-2 (82,51) Mark Joyce
50 Jamie Jones (42,90,46,45) 3-0 Sam Baird
51 Darren Morgan (98c, 65,63) 3-2 (52,58) 肖國棟 Xiao Guodong
52 Tony Drago (81) 3-1 Joel Walker
53 Joe Delaney 2-3 (65,55) Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
54 Chris Norbury 1-3 (50,52) Alan McManus
55 Stuart Pettman (68,55) 3-0 Kyren Wilson
56 Matthew Selt 3-1 Lasse Munstermann
57 Rod Lawler 2-3 Nigel Bond
58 Marcus Campbell 3-0 Daniel Wells
59 Jack Lisowski 1-3 Andy Hicks
60 Rory McLeod 3-1 Kuldesh Johal
61 Igor Figueiredo (88) 3-0 David Gilbert
62 Robert Milkins 1-3 (101) David Morris
63 Patrick Wallace 1-3 Joe Jogia
64 Craig MacGillivary 0-3 (86) James Wattana
Round 3
65 Judd Trump (108,76,69) 3-0 Thanawat
66 傅家俊 Marco Fu 3-2 (99) Alfie Burden
67 Shaun Murphy v Dave Harold (held over to Glasgow)
68 Matt Selt 0-3 Martin Gould
69 Paul Davison v Jimmy White (held over to Glasgow)
70 Fergal O'Brien 3-1 Dominic Dale
71 Ricky Walden (103, 85) 3-1 Andy Hicks
72 Darren Morgan (68) 2-3 Matthew Stevens
73 Andrew Higginson (85) 3-1 梁文傅Liang Wenbo
74 Ding Junhui v Adrian Gunnell (held over to Glasgow)
75 Allister Carter v Thepchaiya Un Nooh (held over to Glasgow)
76 Gerard Greene 2-3 Joe Jogia
77 Steve Davis v Peter Ebdon (held over to Glasgow)
78 Marcus Campbell 3-1 Simon Bedford
79 劉崧 Liu Song (104) 3-1 Michael Holt
80 Alan McManus 3-0 Anthony McGill
81 Neil Robertson v Graeme Dott (held over to Glasgow)
82 James Wattana 2-3 Jimmy Michie
83 Stephen Hendry v Bjorn Haneveer (held over to Glasgow)
84 Rory McLeod 1-3 Nigel Bond
85 Stephen Maguire v Stuart Pettman (held over to Glasgow)
86 Mark King v Ronnie O'Sullivan (held over to Glasgow)
87 Mark Davis (122) 3-0 Jamie Jones
88 Stephen Lee (93) 3-1 Tony Drago
90 Mark Selby v Barry Hawkins (held over to Glasgow)
91 David Morris (51,67) 3-0 Ben Woollaston
92 Mark Allen (108) 2-3 (113) James McBain
93 Matthew Couch (72) 3-0 Paul Davies
94 Ken Doherty 3-2 Joe Perry
95 Stuart Bingham 2-3 (105) Jamie Cope
96 Mark Williams v Igor Figueiredo (held over to Glasgow)
相關新聞 Related Topics
CENTURY BREAKS
147 Ronnie O'Sullivan
139 Joe Swail
127 Barry Hawkins
122 Mark Davis
115 Thepchaiya Un Nooh
113 Fergal O'Brien
113 James McBain
109 Mark Selby
109 Ding Junhui
108 Anthony McGill
108 Judd Trump
108 Mark Allen
107 劉崧 Liu Song
105 Jamie Cope
104 Matthew Stevens
104 劉崧 Liu Song
103 Neil Robertson
103 Ricky Walden
101 David Morris
RANKING POINTS
Winner - 7000
Runner Up - 5600
Semi Finalist - 4480
Quarter Finalist - 3500
Last 16 - 2660
Last 32 - 1960
Last 64 - 1610 (seeded loser 805)
Last 96 - 1260 (seeded loser 630)
Last 128 - 910 (seeder loser 455)
PRIZE FUND
Winner: £100,000
Runner-up: £40,000
Semi-finals: £20,000
Quarter-finals: £12,500
Last 16: £7,500
Last 32: £5,000
Last 64: £2,500
Last 96: £1,500
Stage one high break: £500
Stage two high break: £4,000
Total: £502,500